Butane culinary torches
Refillable butane torches for kitchens, bars, bakeries and hobby work. Eleven catalog models are listed on EU type-examination certificates.
Our culinary torches refill from standard butane canisters and come in aluminium, stainless steel and engineering-plastic bodies. Gas tanks range from 6.5 g to 25 g, and catalog flame temperatures run from 1100 °C to 1350 °C. Fourteen model numbers are listed on EU type-examination certificate GB 003869 001, valid until 16 August 2031.

GF-901Refillable culinary torchEU certificate11 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-905Pistol-grip culinary torchEU certificate11 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-906Aluminium culinary torchEU certificate13 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-907ACulinary torch with clear gas tank6.5 g tank

GF-908Culinary torch with safety lockEU certificate10 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-910Angled-head culinary torchEU certificate8 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-911Stainless steel culinary torchEU certificate12.2 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-915Compact culinary torch6.5 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-922Curved-neck culinary torchEU certificate7 g tank

GF-926Large-tank butane torch20 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-926ALarge-tank butane torch, printed finishes20 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-9261Large-tank butane torch, lightweightEU certificate20 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-9262Large-tank butane torch, zinc and ABS head20 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-9262ALarge-tank butane torch, camo20 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-926325 g tank butane torch25 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-928/928ASlim butane torch (GF-928 / GF-928A)13 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-876Benchtop culinary torchEU certificate15 g tank

GF-876ABenchtop culinary torch, clear tank15 g tank

GF-8761Benchtop culinary torch, 1350 °C15 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-8761ABenchtop culinary torch, variant A15 g tank, 1350 °C

GF-8762Culinary torch with electronic ignition16 g tank, 1100 °C

GF-877Aluminium benchtop torchEU certificate16.5 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-877AAluminium benchtop torch, variant A16.5 g tank, 1300 °C

GF-878Winged-guard benchtop torchEU certificate15 g tank

GF-878AWinged-guard benchtop torch, variant A15 g tank
Compare butane culinary torches
| Model | Dimensions | Weight | Gas | Flame temp | EU certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GF-901 | 105 × 60 × 160 mm | 212 g | 11 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-905 | 140 × 47 × 155 mm | 209 g | 11 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-906 | 134 × 58 × 155 mm | 174 g | 13 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-907A | 115 × 59 × 155 mm | 196.5 g net / 203 g gross | 6.5 g | – | – |
| GF-908 | 112 × 60 × 166 mm | 229 g net / 238 g gross | 10 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-910 | 175 × 60 × 130 mm | 164 g net / 172 g gross | 8 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-911 | 85 × 55 × 145 mm | 141 g | 12.2 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-915 | 90 × 66 × 155 mm | 215 g | 6.5 g | 1300 °C | – |
| GF-922 | 105 × 65 × 203 mm | 266 g net / 273.6 g gross | 7 g | – | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-926 | 130 × 74 × 205 mm | 380 g | 20 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-926A | 130 × 74 × 205 mm | 380 g | 20 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-9261 | 130 × 74 × 205 mm | 291 g | 20 g | 1350 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-9262 | 130 × 74 × 205 mm | 320 g | 20 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-9262A | 130 × 74 × 205 mm | 320 g | 20 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-9263 | 145 × 50 × 200 mm | 243.8 g without gas | 25 g | 1300 °C | – |
| GF-928/928A | 57.7 × 37.7 × 185 mm | 217.4 g | 13 g | 1300 °C | – |
| GF-876 | 114 × 59 × 195 mm | 255.8 g net / 272 g gross | 15 g | – | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-876A | 114 × 59 × 195 mm | 255.8 g net / 272 g gross | 15 g | – | – |
| GF-8761 | 120 × 59 × 197 mm | 288.4 g net / 296.4 g gross | 15 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-8761A | 120 × 59 × 197 mm | 288.4 g net / 296.4 g gross | 15 g | 1350 °C | – |
| GF-8762 | 123 × 59 × 200 mm | 262 g | 16 g | 1100 °C | – |
| GF-877 | 135 × 60 × 187 mm | 245.5 g net / 269.6 g gross | 16.5 g | 1300 °C | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-877A | 135 × 60 × 187 mm | 245.5 g net / 269.6 g gross | 16.5 g | 1300 °C | – |
| GF-878 | 141 × 59 × 209 mm | 287.2 g net / 313 g gross | 15 g | – | GB 003869 001 |
| GF-878A | 141 × 59 × 209 mm | 287.2 g net / 313 g gross | 15 g | – | – |
Tell us what you need to quote
Send the models, quantities and destination country. We reply with unit price, MOQ and lead time for each model, and aim to answer within one working day.
- Emailmark@fulveraglobal.com
- WhatsApp+86 195 6034 1319
- Factory phone+86-577-86778081